September 2019 Adventure

September 2019
Fellowship Adventures

Fellowship Adventures returned to beta, Monday, August 26th! It ends Sunday, September 1st at 7:59 pm US Eastern.

It has now been announced it will begin on September 9th in live worlds.

This round uses Version Two of the adventure map. This means we have 13 badges, and there are not any goods, relics, or orcs required. This round does NOT use the Sack of Coins, Elvarian Guard, or Wonder Society badges.

SUMMARY

BADGES

This round of the fellowship adventure includes all 13 badge types.

Version 2/B
IconBadge NameRequirementWhereTime
Dwarven Brewery50x BeveragesWorkshop5 min
Treant Guild35x Simple ToolsWorkshop15 min
Bakers Guild20x BreadWorkshop1 hour
Carpenters Guild10x Advanced ToolsWorkshop3 hours
Farmers Guild5x Basket of GroceriesWorkshop9 hours
Blacksmith Guild5x ToolboxWorkshop1 day
Luxurious Flacon1x Marble Mosaic
1x Precious Ring
1x Wooden Figurine
Marble Manufactory
Steel Manufactory
Planks Manufactory
3 hours
Golden Bracelet1x Decorative Pillar
1x Warrior Mask
1x Wooden Chair
Marble Manufactory
Steel Manufactory
Planks Manufactory
9 hours
Diamond Necklace1x Admirable Altar
1x Giant Globe
1x Luxury Armchair
Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
1 day
Elegant Statue1x Fabulous Fountain
1x Elegant Furnace
1x Royal Bed
Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
2 days
WandGain 1 Magical Manufacturing Enchantment and
Gain 100 Planks
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Magic PotionGain 1 Ensorcelled Endowment Enchantment and
Gain 100 Elixir
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Witch HatGain 1 Power of Provision Enchantment and
Gain 100 Silk
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 

STAGE REQUIREMENTS

As with previous adventures, the requirements for the first stage start out relatively easy, and become progressively more challenging throughout the next two stages.

Refer to the charts below to see requirements per stage. You can also use this Planning Spreadsheet to prepare with your fellowship!

STAGE 1

Stage 1
Way-pointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start1Dwarven Brewery1001Dwarven Brewery1001Dwarven Brewery100
1Treant Guild1Treant Guild1Treant Guild
1Luxurious Flacon1Luxurious Flacon1Luxurious Flacon
12Dwarven Brewery1001Dwarven Brewery1002Farmers Guild100
2Luxurious Flacon1Bakers Guild1Golden Bracelet
2Diamond Necklace3Carpenters Guild  
21Treant Guild1003Golden Bracelet1002Dwarven Brewery100
2Carpenters Guild1Wand2Farmers Guild
3Blacksmith Guild1Magic Potion1Golden Bracelet
32Golden Bracelet3002Dwarven Brewery1003Wand300
2Wand1Treant Guild3Magic Potion
2Magic Potion1Bakers Guild3Witch Hat
42Dwarven Brewery1002Bakers Guild1002Treant Guild100
3Blacksmith Guild2Carpenters Guild2Farmers Guild
2Luxurious Flacon5Luxurious Flacon1Golden Bracelet
53Carpenters Guild10011Luxurious Flacon3002Dwarven Brewery100
3Blacksmith Guild4Wand2Farmers Guild
2Luxurious Flacon4Magic Potion1Golden Bracelet
65Diamond Necklace3002Dwarven Brewery1004Wand300
2Wand2Treant Guild4Magic Potion
2Magic Potion2Carpenters Guild4Witch Hat
72Dwarven Brewery1002Dwarven Brewery1002Dwarven Brewery100
2Carpenters Guild2Wand3Farmers Guild
5Blacksmith Guild2Magic Potion1Golden Bracelet
83Golden Bracelet5002Dwarven Brewery1003Treant Guild100
3Wand4Luxurious Flacon3Farmers Guild
3Magic Potion4Golden Bracelet2Golden Bracelet
TOTAL63 1,70067 1,10056 1,300

STAGE 2

Stage 2
Way-pointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start2Carpenters Guild2002Carpenters Guild2002Carpenters Guild200
3Blacksmith Guild3Blacksmith Guild3Blacksmith Guild
3Golden Bracelet3Golden Bracelet3Golden Bracelet
15Luxurious Flacon2005Farmers Guild2004Blacksmith Guild200
3Elegant Statue5Diamond Necklace3Elegant Statue
5Wand  10Wand
210Blacksmith Guild2002Carpenters Guild60010Dwarven Brewery200
5Diamond Necklace5Golden Bracelet5Carpenters Guild
5Magic Potion7Elegant Statue5Farmers Guild
33Carpenters Guild2005Farmers Guild2004Treant Guild200
3Golden Bracelet3Blacksmith Guild5Bakers Guild
5Witch Hat7Diamond Necklace5Diamond Necklace
45Dwarven Brewery2003Treant Guild2007Carpenters Guild200
5Treant Guild3Carpenters Guild5Luxurious Flacon
5Luxurious Flacon5Witch Hat10Magic Potion
55Carpenters Guild2007Blacksmith Guild60010Dwarven Brewery200
5Diamond Necklace5Golden Bracelet5Bakers Guild
5Wand7Elegant Statue7Farmers Guild
617Blacksmith Guild6005Bakers Guild20013Blacksmith Guild600
5Golden Bracelet5Farmers Guild7Golden Bracelet
7Elegant Statue7Diamond Necklace7Elegant Statue
75Dwarven Brewery2003Carpenters Guild2007Carpenters Guild200
5Bakers Guild5Farmers Guild5Luxurious Flacon
5Magic Potion5Witch Hat10Witch Hat
810Blacksmith Guild2007Blacksmith Guild10005Treant Guild200
5Witch Hat7Golden Bracelet7Farmers Guild
  7Elegant Statue5Diamond Necklace
TOTAL141 2,200128 3,400169 2,200

STAGE 3

Stage 3
Way-pointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start15Carpenters Guild30015Carpenters Guild30015Carpenters Guild300
20Blacksmith Guild20Blacksmith Guild20Blacksmith Guild
5Elegant Statue5Elegant Statue5Elegant Statue
115Treant Guild30030Farmers Guild30015Dwarven Brewery300
20Luxurious Flacon25Luxurious Flacon20Wand
15Wand25Golden Bracelet20Witch Hat
210Bakers Guild30030Blacksmith Guild90030Carpenters Guild300
20Diamond Necklace15Diamond Necklace30Blacksmith Guild
15Magic Potion30Magic Potion30Golden Bracelet
330Farmers Guild30015Dwarven Brewery30020Blacksmith Guild300
20Blacksmith Guild30Treant Guild30Luxurious Flacon
15Witch Hat30Carpenters Guild30Diamond Necklace
425Carpenters Guild90025Luxurious Flacon30015Bakers Guild900
20Golden Bracelet25Golden Bracelet30Farmers Guild
10Elegant Statue10Elegant Statue25Magic Potion
510Dwarven Brewery30015Diamond Necklace90015Dwarven Brewery300
25Luxurious Flacon40Wand30Farmers Guild
15Wand40Witch Hat20Blacksmith Guild
620Carpenters Guild90015Bakers Guild30030Farmers Guild900
20Blacksmith Guild30Farmers Guild30Luxurious Flacon
25Diamond Necklace25Luxurious Flacon30Golden Bracelet
710Bakers Guild30020Blacksmith Guild30030Diamond Necklace300
25Golden Bracelet20Wand25Wand
15Magic Potion20Witch Hat25Witch Hat
820Dwarven Brewery30020Bakers Guild30030Carpenters Guild1500
30Farmers Guild20Blacksmith Guild40Elegant Statue
15Witch Hat25Golden Bracelet20Magic Potion
TOTAL485 3,900620 3,900660 5,100

SUMMARY

TOTAL BADGES REQUIRED
RequirementsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3
Badge NameOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery710724100203030153075
Treant Guild24612539171530045
Bakers Guild040455102020351570
Carpenters Guild7701410102141604575180
Farmers Guild0014140201939606090210
Blacksmith Guild14001440202080609090240
Luxurious Flacon7211291001020457560180
Golden Bracelet5771911201041457560180
Diamond Necklace700710191039453060135
Elegant Statue00001021104115154575
Wand777211001020306045135
Magic Potion777211001020303045105
Witch Hat007710101030306045135
Total Badges:6367561861411281694384856206601,765
Total Points:1,6001,0001,2003,8002,0003,2002,0007,2003,6003,6004,80012,000
BadgeALL Stages
 OrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery472557129
Treant Guild22371574
Bakers Guild25442594
Carpenters Guild776296235
Farmers Guild6080123263
Blacksmith Guild114110110334
Luxurious Flacon629671229
Golden Bracelet6110277240
Diamond Necklace624970181
Elegant Statue253655116
Wand476762176
Magic Potion473762146
Witch Hat407062172
Total Badges:6898158852,389
Total Points:7,2007,8008,00023,000

*NOTE: Values for ALL will be slightly higher than reality since opening waypoints are counted in all paths.

To customize requirements to your fellowship's plan, use the Planning Spreadsheet, and simply delete the badge totals and points from the waypoints you do not intend to complete on each of the stage tabs. All totals will update throughout the rest of the workbook so you can plan your adventure!

BOTTOMLESS PIT

Once the 3rd stage is completed, the fellowship enters the Bottomless Pit.

Here, you can continue earning more points to compete in the Fellowship Ranking.

Elevenar Bottomless pit

Each pit Waypoint will present 3 badge types. When a Waypoint is completed, the next will be presented. There are only 3 Waypoints which repeat over and over again.

There are no additional prizes to be earned in the Bottomless Pit; if your fellowship is not concerned with Ranking, then there is no additional benefit to be gained by completing more of these.

The bottomless pit remains unchanged from previous adventures, and will continue to require the same badges and in the same order:

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure Elvenar Fellowship Adventure Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

REWARDS

Rewards are earned for reaching the end of each stage, and additional rewards are earned by the top fellowships who earn the most Adventure Points.

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

You MUST contribute
at least one thing
to at least one Waypoint
in the stage
to earn the rewards for that stage!

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

Keep this in mind before closing out a Stage – did everyone who is participating get a chance to add a badge? Fellows who don’t add a badge won’t get the prize. It doesn’t matter if they contributed to another stage; each one is separate.

All fellows who participate in at least one stage or in the bottomless pit will earn the group rewards if the fellowship earns prizes for ranking in the top 100.

STAGE REWARDS

STAGE 1
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

10
Ancient
Knowledge

15
Ancient
Knowledge

20
Ancient
Knowledge

STAGE 2
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

15
Ancient
Knowledge

1
Stonehenge
Artifact

1
Mermaid
Artifact

STAGE 3
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

30
Ancient
Knowledge

1
Stonehenge
Artifact

1
Mermaid
Artifact

TOP FELLOWSHIPS

Additional rewards are earned by the top 100 fellowships.

Exclusive Trophy buildings are rewarded for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4-10th Fellowships. Some other top fellowships may earn a small building from past events

Fellowships Rewards
RankFellowship Ranking PointsSpell FragmentsBuilding
1150002500Glorious Arch of Triumph
2100002000Magnificient Triumphal Column
380001500Great Monument of Prosperity
4-760001000Memorial of Heroes
8-105000800Memorial of Heroes
11-203000600Black Lotus
21-302000  
31-401500  
41-501000  
51-100500 


prize building details
BuildingBenefit
Glorious Arch of Triumph

2x3
129 149 179 210 240 290 370 450 840 1,030 1,260 1,540 1,890 2,300
/ tile 22 25 30 35 40 48 62 75 140 172 210 257 315 383
13916019322025031040048091011101360166020002500
/ tile2327323742526780152185227277333417
Magnificient Triumphal Column

2x2
86 99 120 138 157 193 250 300 560 690 840 1,030 1,260 1,530
/ tile 22 25 30 35 39 48 63 75 140 173 210 258 315 383
92107129149169210270320610740910111013501640
/ tile2327323742536880153185228278338410
Great Monument of Prosperity

2x2
758710512113816922026049060074090011001340
/ tile 19 22 26 30 35 42 55 65 123 150 185 225 275 335
819311313014818223028053065079097011801440
/ tile2023283337465870133163198243295360
Memorial of Heoroes

2x2
6474901031181451852204205106307709401140
/ tile 16 19 23 26 30 36 46 55 105 128 158 193 235 285
69809711112715620024045055068083010201230
/ tile1720242832395060113138170208255308
Black Lotus

2x2
73 84 101 117 133 164 210 250 480 580 710 870 1,060 1,290
/ tile 18 21 25 29 33 41 53 63 120 145 178 218 265 323

24 hr
35062098014602100---------

24 hr
-----590710900----- 

24 hr
-------- 1,440 1,900 ----

24 hr
--- ------ 540 610 680 760

GOOD LUCK!

We hope you found these details helpful in planning for your fellowship’s best strategy to accomplish your goals! Whether you’re in it to win it, or to just pick up some extra prizes, we wish you the best of luck!



~Happy Gaming~