November 2020 Adventure

November 2020
Fellowship Adventures

The Fellowship Adventures has returned, and will begin September 19th on live worlds!

This round uses a new version, Version F of the adventure map. There are five new badges: Arcane Residue, Elemental Marbles, Enchanted Tiara, Druid Staff, and Ghost in a bottle. Five badges from previous adventures have been modified: Golden Bracelets, Elegant Status, Diamond NEcklace, Farme’rs Delight, and Witch Hat. Note: There are various experiences so far reported from beta players. This is meant to be a guide based on the most common experience we’ve seen but yours may not match exactly.

SUMMARY

BADGES

This round of the fellowship adventure includes 16 badge types.

Version Five
IconBadge NameRequirementWhereTime
Dwarven Brewery50x BeveragesWorkshop5 min
Carpenters Guild10x Advanced ToolsWorkshop3 hours
Farmers Delight10x Basket of GroceriesWorkshop9 hours
Blacksmith Guild5x ToolboxWorkshop1 day
Golden BraceletCollect any Tier 1 GoodsT1 Manufactury
Diamond Necklace3x [Tier 1][1 day]Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
1 day
Elegant Statue2x [Tier 1][2 days]Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
2 days
Witch HatCollect 2x of: Magical Manufacturinng
Ensorcelled Endowment
Power of Provision
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Druid StaffGain 1 Combining CatalystMagic Academy, Spire
Producing Buildings
 
Wonder SocietyInvest 10 Knowledge Points into
any kind of Ancient Wonder
Ancient Wonders 
Elvarian GuardRecruit a mighty amount of Units (3x squad size)Barracks, Training Grounds,
Mercenary Camp or certain Wonders
 
Sack of CoinsGain a good amount of CoinsResidences, Neighborly Help
or certain Wonders
Arcane ResidueGain 10x Vision VaporAcademy (Crafting)
Elemental MarblesGain 8 RelicsTournament and Crafting
Enchanted TiaraUse Enchantments 3x
Ghost in a BottleSolve 3 Spire Encounters and/or
Solve 3 Tournament Encounters
Spire or Tournament 

STAGE REQUIREMENTS

As with previous adventures, the requirements for the first stage start out relatively easy, and become progressively more challenging throughout the next two stages.

Refer to the charts below to see requirements per stage. You can also use this Planning Spreadsheet to prepare with your fellowship!

STAGE 1

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 1
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start2Golden Bracelet1002Golden Bracelet1002Golden Bracelet100
2Dwarven Brewery2Dwarven Brewery2Dwarven Brewery
11Druid Staff1001Dwarven Brewery1001Enchanted Tiara100
2Elvarian Guard2Ghost in a Bottle2Witch Hat
7Sack of Coins2Carpenters Guild2Ghost in a Bottle
22Carpenters Guild3009Elegant Statue3004Elvarian Guard300
4Golden Bracelet8Blacksmith Guild4Elegant Statue
2Farmers Delight6Farmers Delight2Golden Bracelet
37Wonder Society1003Elemental Marbles1009Wonder Society100
4Witch Hat6Druid Staff4Carpenters Guild
9Dwarven Brewery2Elvarian Guard4Sack of Coins
47Wonder Society1006Diamond Necklace1001Enchanted Tiara100
7Elemental Marbles2Witch Hat4Arcane Residue
2Farmers Delight2Wonder Society2Ghost in a Bottle
51Druid Staff5004Golden Bracelet5004Dwarven Brewery500
4Ghost in a Bottle1Dwarven Brewery2Elemental Marbles
2Elvarian Guard2Enchanted Tiara8Blacksmith Guild
62Blacksmith Guild1003Arcane Residue1002Witch Hat100
9Enchanted Tiara3Sack of Coins2Elemental Marbles
3Diamond Necklace1Dwarven Brewery  
77Arcane Residue1002Wonder Society1002Diamond Necklace100
4Ghost in a Bottle2Elvarian Guard1Enchanted Tiara
1Druid Staff2Witch Hat4Druid Staff
82Blacksmith Guild1008Blacksmith Guild1004Farmers Delight100
2Elegant Statue2Wonder Society2Diamond Necklace
2Carpenters Guild2Carpenters Guild2Golden Bracelet
Badges:97 1,50085 1,50076 1,500

STAGE 2

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 2
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start2Dwarven Brewery2002Dwarven Brewery2002Dwarven Brewery200
2Arcane Residue2Arcane Residue2Arcane Residue
110Farmers Delight20013Carpenters Guild20013Sack of Coins200
7Elegant Statue13Elvarian Guard13Carpenters Guild
13Elvarian Guard17Wonder Society8Blacksmith Guild
27Carpenters Guild6004Sack of Coins6007Farmers Delight600
3Druid Staff9Diamond Necklace13Ghost in a Bottle
10Diamond Necklace7Witch Hat7Golden Bracelet
310Sack of Coins2004Elemental Marbles2008Blacksmith Guild200
10Arcane Residue7Dwarven Brewery7Witch Hat
13Golden Bracelet24Blacksmith Guild13Elegant Statue
43Druid Staff20017Druid Staff2007Enchanted Tiara200
13Dwarven Brewery9Farmers Delight13Elvarian Guard
39Wonder Society7Enchanted Tiara13Arcane Residue
513Enchanted Tiara1,0007Ghost in a Bottle1,0007Diamond Necklace1,000
10Arcane Residue4Arcane Residue13Dwarven Brewery
3Druid Staff24Blacksmith Guild7Elemental Marbles
613Enchanted Tiara2004Sack of Coins20013Druid Staff200
12Blacksmith Guild13Elegant Statue7Diamond Necklace
13Witch Hat13Golden Bracelet7Enchanted Tiara
713Ghost in a Bottle2007Witch Hat2007Farmers Delight200
13Dwarven Brewery9Diamond Necklace26Wonder Society
7Carpenters Guild4Arcane Residue7Elemental Marbles
820Elemental Marbles20013Elegant Statue2007Golden Bracelet200
13Ghost in a Bottle4Elemental Marbles7Witch Hat
10Sack of Coins9Farmers Delight8Blacksmith Guild
Badges:282 3,000246 3,000242 3,000

STAGE 3

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 3
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start2Arcane Residue3002Arcane Residue3002Arcane Residue300
2Enchanted Tiara2Enchanted Tiara2Enchanted Tiara
126Elemental Marbles30017Dwarven Brewery30035Ghost in a Bottle300
17Witch Hat23Farmers Delight17Elemental Marbles
13Farmers Delight64Blacksmith Guild17Elvarian Guard
217Elegant Statue90035Carpenters Guild90035Elegant Statue900
35Carpenters Guild9Enchanted Tiara17Enchanted Tiara
26Elemental Marbles64Blacksmith Guild17Druid Staff
369Dwarven Brewery3009Ghost in a Bottle30017Farmers Delight300
16Blacksmith Guild23Farmers Delight17Diamond Necklace
26Sack of Coins46Druid Staff17Enchanted Tiara
435Golden Bracelet30012Sack of Coins30035Dwarven Brewery300
17Elvarian Guard12Arcane Residue17Carpenters Guild
26Sack of Coins9Enchanted Tiara32Blacksmith Guild
569Enchanted Tiara150023Diamond Necklace150035Golden Bracelet1500
17Elvarian Guard69Elegant Statue35Sack of Coins
17Witch Hat35Golden Bracelet35Witch Hat
613Farmers Delight30012Elemental Marbles30017Carpenters Guild300
13Druid Staff9Ghost in a Bottle17Elemental Marbles
52Wonder Society46Wonder Society35Arcane Residue
752Arcane Residue30012Sack of Coins30017Druid Staff300
13Druid Staff12Elemental Marbles69Wonder Society
16Blacksmith Guild12Arcane Residue32Blacksmith Guild
826Diamond Necklace30035Elvarian Guard30017Diamond Necklace300
69Ghost in a Bottle35Witch Hat17Elvarian Guard
52Wonder Society23Diamond Necklace17Farmers Delight
Badges:97 1,50085 1,50076 1,500
Badges:736 4,500650  4,500620 4,500

SUMMARY

TOTAL BADGES REQUIRED
RequirementsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3
Badge NameOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery1156202891544691735121
Druid Staff364139171339264634106
Ghost in a Bottle824142671338691835122
Carpenters Guild444121413134035353478
Farmers Delight4641410181442264634106
Blacksmith Guild416828124824843212864224
Arcane Residue7341422101547542637117
Golden Bracelet6661613131440353535105
Diamond Necklace3641310181442264634106
Elegant Statue294157261346176935121
Enchanted Tiara923142671447712036127
Elemental Marbles734142081442522434110
Witch Hat4441213141441343535104
Wonder Society146929391726821044669219
Elvarian Guard4441213131339343534103
Sack of Coins734142081341522435111
Total Badges:9785762542822462427587366506201,942
Total Points:1,5001,5001,5004,3003,0003,0003,0008,6004,5004,5004,50012,900
BadgeALL Stages
Badge NameOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery1083156147
Druid Staff386951158
Ghost in a Bottle1032752174
Carpenters Guild535251130
Farmers Delight407052162
Blacksmith Guild4819296336
Arcane Residue833956178
Golden Bracelet545455161
Diamond Necklace397052161
Elegant Statue2610452182
Enchanted Tiara1062953188
Elemental Marbles793552166
Witch Hat515353157
Wonder Society15769104330
Elvarian Guard515251154
Sack of Coins793552166
Total Badges:1,1069649252,911
Total Points:9,0009,0009,00025,800

*NOTE: Values for ALL are lower than the sum of all paths for badges used in the opening waypoint which only needs to be completed once.

To customize requirements to your fellowship's plan, use the Planning Spreadsheet, and simply delete the badge totals and points from the waypoints you do not intend to complete on each of the stage tabs. All totals will update throughout the rest of the workbook so you can plan your adventure!

 

 

BOTTOMLESS PIT

Once the 3rd stage is completed, the fellowship enters the Bottomless Pit.

Here, you can continue earning more points to compete in the Fellowship Ranking.

Elevenar Bottomless pit

Four pit Waypoint will present 3 badge types and two will present 2 badge types. When a Waypoint is completed, the next will be presented. There are only 6 Waypoints which repeat over and over again.

There are no additional prizes to be earned in the Bottomless Pit; if your fellowship is not concerned with Ranking, then there is no additional benefit to be gained by completing more of these.

The bottomless pit has been updated again. We now have 6 Waypoints but 5 of each badge are required.

The Bottomless Pit
RoundBadge Requirements
#1Dwarven BreweryCarpenters GuildFarmers Delight
#2Blacksmith GuildGolden BraceletDiamond Necklace
#3Elegant StatueWitch HatDruid Staff
#4Wonder SocietyElvarian Guard 
#5Sack of CoinsArcane ResidueElemental Marbles
#6Enchanted TiaraGhost in a Bottle

REWARDS

Rewards are earned for reaching the end of each stage, and additional rewards are earned by the top fellowships who earn the most Adventure Points.

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

You MUST contribute
at least one thing
to at least one Waypoint
in the stage
to earn the rewards for that stage!

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

Keep this in mind before closing out a Stage – did everyone who is participating get a chance to add a badge? Fellows who don’t add a badge won’t get the prize. It doesn’t matter if they contributed to another stage; each one is separate.

All fellows who participate in at least one stage or in the bottomless pit will earn the group rewards if the fellowship earns prizes for ranking in the top 100.

STAGE REWARDS

STAGE 1

10 Ancient Knowledge

1 Carting Library

Time Reduction

1x
Ancient
Knowledge (15)

1x
Carting
Library

10x
10 min
Time Reduction

Carting Library - 2x1
Chapter / Other
TotalPer Tile/24 hr
1 67341
2 77391
3 93471
4 107541
5 122611
6 150751
7 192961
8 2301151
9 4402201
10 5302651
11 6503251
12 8004001
13 9804901
14 1,1905951
15 1,3506751
Expires after 100 days.
Carting Library
STAGE 2

15 Ancient Knowledge

Witch's Hut Artifact

Time Reduction

2x
Ancient
Knowledge (20)

1x
Witch’s Hut
Artifact

15x
30 min min
Time Reduction

STAGE 3

Ferris Wheel Galore

Witch's Hut Artifact

15 Ancient Knowledge

1x
Ferris Wheel
Galore

1x
Witch’s Hut
Artifact

25x
45 min
Time Reduction

Ferris Wheel - 2x3
Chapter / Other
TotalPer Tile
1 33055Choose to produce any of the 4 options.
Production takes one day
for Knowledge Point or Broken Shard.
2 days for coin or supply instants.

2 38063
3 46077
4 53088
5 600100
6 740123
7 950158
8 1140190
9 2200367
10 2,600433
11 3,200533
12 4,000667
13 4,800800
14 5,900983
Expires after 50 days.

 

 

TOP FELLOWSHIPS

Additional rewards are earned by the top 100 fellowships.

Exclusive Trophy buildings are rewarded for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4-10th Fellowships. Some other top fellowships may earn a small building from past events

Fellowships Rewards
RankFellowship Ranking PointsSpeed BoostersBuilding
1150003x 8hrGlorious Arch of Triumph
2100002x 8hrMagnificient Triumphal Column
380002x 8hrGreat Monument of Prosperity
4-760001x 8hrMemorial of Heroes
8-1050001x 5hrMemorial of Heroes
11-2030001x 5hrBlack Lotus
21-302000  
31-401500  
41-501000  
51-100500 


prize building details
Building Benefit
Glorious Arch of Triumph

2x3
129 149 179 210 240 290 370 450 840 1030 1260 1540 1890 2300 2600
/ tile 22 25 30 35 40 48 62 75 140 172 210 257 315 383 433
139 160 193 220 250 310 400 480 910 1110 1360 1660 2000 2500 2800
/ tile 23 27 32 37 42 52 67 80 152 185 227 277 333 417 467
Magnificient Triumphal Column

2x2
86 99 120 138 157 193 250 300 560 690 840 1030 1260 1530 1740
/ tile 22 25 30 35 39 48 63 75 140 173 210 258 315 383 435
92 107 129 149 169 210 270 320 610 740 910 1110 1350 1640 1870
/ tile 23 27 32 37 42 53 68 80 153 185 228 278 338 410 468
Great Monument of Prosperity

2x2
75 87 105 121 138 169 220 260 490 600 740 900 1100 1340 1520
/ tile 19 22 26 30 35 42 55 65 123 150 185 225 275 335 380
81 93 113 130 148 182 230 280 530 650 790 970 1180 1440 1640
/ tile 20 23 28 33 37 46 58 70 133 163 198 243 295 360 410
Memorial of Heoroes

2x2
64 74 90 103 118 145 185 220 420 510 630 770 940 1140 1300
/ tile 16 19 23 26 30 36 46 55 105 128 158 193 235 285 325
69 80 97 111 127 156 200 240 450 550 680 830 1020 1230 1400
/ tile 17 20 24 28 32 39 50 60 113 138 170 208 255 308 350
Black Lotus

2x2

24 Hrs
73 84 101 117 133 164 210 250 480 580 710 870 1060 1290 1470
/ tile 18 21 25 29 33 41 53 63 120 145 178 218 265 323 368
350 620 980 1460 2100 - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - 590 710 900 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - 1440 1900 - - - - -
- - -   - - - - - - 540 610 680 760 850

GOOD LUCK!

We hope you found these details helpful in planning for your fellowship’s best strategy to accomplish your goals! Whether you’re in it to win it, or to just pick up some extra prizes, we wish you the best of luck!



~Happy Gaming~