November 2019 Adventure

November 2019
Fellowship Adventures

Fellowship Adventure returns to beta, November 7th!

It has now been announced it will begin on live worlds Monday, November 18th.

This round uses Version 4/D of the adventure map. This means we have 16 badges, with no goods, relics or Orcs required.

SUMMARY

BADGES

This round of the fellowship adventure includes all 16 badge types.

Version Four
IconBadge NameRequirementWhereTime
Dwarven Brewery50x BeveragesWorkshop5 min
Treant Guild35x Simple ToolsWorkshop15 min
Bakers Guild20x BreadWorkshop1 hour
Carpenters Guild10x Advanced ToolsWorkshop3 hours
Farmers Guild5x Basket of GroceriesWorkshop9 hours
Blacksmith Guild5x ToolboxWorkshop1 day
Luxurious Flacon1x Marble Mosaic
1x Precious Ring
1x Wooden Figurine
Marble Manufactory
Steel Manufactory
Planks Manufactory
3 hours
Golden Bracelet1x Decorative Pillar
1x Warrior Mask
1x Wooden Chair
Marble Manufactory
Steel Manufactory
Planks Manufactory
9 hours
Diamond Necklace1x Admirable Altar
1x Giant Globe
1x Luxury Armchair
Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
1 day
Elegant Statue1x Fabulous Fountain
1x Elegant Furnace
1x Royal Bed
Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
2 days
WandGain 1 Magical Manufacturing Enchantment and
Gain 100 Planks
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Magic PotionGain 1 Ensorcelled Endowment Enchantment and
Gain 100 Elixir
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Witch HatGain 1 Power of Provision Enchantment and
Gain 100 Silk
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Wonder SocietyInvest 10 Knowledge Points into
any kind of Ancient Wonder
Ancient Wonders 
Elvarian GuardRecruit a mighty amount of Units (3x squad size)Barracks, Training Grounds,
Mercenary Camp or certain Wonders
 
Sack of CoinsGain a good amount of CoinsResidences, Neighborly Help
or certain Wonders

STAGE REQUIREMENTS

As with previous adventures, the requirements for the first stage start out relatively easy, and become progressively more challenging throughout the next two stages.

Refer to the charts below to see requirements per stage. You can also use this Planning Spreadsheet to prepare with your fellowship!

STAGE 1

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 1
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start1Dwarven Brewery1001Dwarven Brewery1001Dwarven Brewery100
1Bakers Guild1Bakers Guild1Bakers Guild
11Dwarven Brewery1003Luxurious Flacon1001Treant Guild100
1Treant Guild2Golden Bracelet1Bakers Guild
1Bakers Guild5Sack of Coins1Blacksmith Guild
23Luxurious Flacon3002Carpenters Guild3003Farmers Guild300
3Wand3Magic Potion3Golden Bracelet
3Magic Potion3Witch Hat2Wand
31Treant Guild1001Dwarven Brewery1002Dwarven Brewery100
2Golden Bracelet5Luxurious Flacon1Treant Guild
3Sack of Coins3Elvarian Guard2Blacksmith Guild
42Dwarven Brewery1001Bakers Guild1002Bakers Guild100
1Carpenters Guild2Carpenters Guild2Blacksmith Guild
3Wonder Society7Sack of Coins3Wonder Society
54Luxurious Flacon5005Luxurious Flacon5003Farmers Guild500
4Wand4Magic Potion3Blacksmith Guild
4Magic Potion4Witch Hat5Wand
62Carpenters Guild1001Dwarven Brewery1003Dwarven Brewery100
2Golden Bracelet7Wonder Society2Golden Bracelet
4Wonder Society4Elvarian Guard--
72Carpenters Guild1002Bakers Guild1003Farmers Guild100
4Sack of Coins5Golden Bracelet3Blacksmith Guild
 -8Sack of Coins4Wonder Society
82Bakers Guild1003Carpenters Guild1005Farmers Guild100
2Carpenters Guild8Luxurious Flacon3Blacksmith Guild
3Golden Bracelet7Wonder Society2Golden Bracelet
TOTAL59 1,50097 1,50061 1,500

STAGE 2

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 2
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start3Dwarven Brewery2003Dwarven Brewery2003Dwarven Brewery200
3Bakers Guild3Bakers Guild3Bakers Guild
12Treant Guild2003Treant Guild2005Carpenters Guild200
3Carpenters guild3Golden Bracelet10Wonder Society
10Wonder Society10Sack of Coins10Sack of Coins
26Blacksmith Guild60010Carpenters Guild6005Blacksmith Guild600
10Luxurious Flacon6Luxurious Flacon7Golden Bracelet
6Golden Bracelet3Elegant Statue7Elvarian Guard
35Dwarven Brewery2007Dwarven Brewery2005Dwarven Brewery200
2Bakers Guild10Wonder Society7Bakers Guild
5Magic Potion10Sack of Coins4Elegant Statue
43Treant Guild20010Farmers Guild2005Carpenters Guild200
7Blacksmith Guild7Luxurious Flacon10Wonder Society
10Wonder Society10Wand20Sack of Coins
57Carpenters guild1,0007Golden Bracelet1,0007Diamond Necklace1,000
5Farmers Guild10Diamond Necklace9Elegant Statue
7Golden Bracelet7Elegant Statue13Elvarian Guard
65Luxurious Flacon2007Bakers Guild2007Blacksmith Guild200
5Magic Potion10Carpenters Guild20Wonder Society
20Wonder Society10Magic Potion20Sack of Coins
78Dwarven Brewery2006Treant Guild20013Golden Bracelet200
5Farmers Guild7Luxurious Flacon7Elegant Statue
7Blacksmith Guild10Witch Hat10Magic Potion
810Farmers Guild20010Farmers Guild20010Carpenters Guild200
5Luxurious Flacon10Golden Bracelet8Blacksmith Guild
7Golden Bracelet20Wonder Society13Diamond Necklace
TOTAL166 3,000209 3,000238 3,000

STAGE 3

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 3
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start15Dwarven Brewery30015Dwarven Brewery30015Dwarven Brewery300
10Carpenters Guild10Carpenters Guild10Carpenters Guild
110Bakers Guild30020Farmers Guild30030Blacksmith Guild300
20Blacksmith Guild20Wonder Society30Wonder Society
20Wonder Society30Sack of Coins20Sack of Coins
225Luxurious Flacon90030Farmers Guild90030Farmers Guild900
25Golden Bracelet30Blacksmith Guild20Golden Bracelet
25Diamond Necklace10Witch Hat20Diamond Necklace
310Elegant Statue30015Treant Guild30015Dwarven Brewery300
20Elvarian Guard20Carpenters Guild20Carpenters Guild
35Sack of Coins15Luxurious Flacon30Blacksmith Guild
415Wand30010Witch Hat30013Treant Guild300
15Magic Potion25Wonder Society30Wonder Society
35Wonder Society40Sack of Coins20Sack of Coins
530Blacksmith Guild1,50040Blacksmith Guild1,50030Farmers Guild1,500
35Diamond Necklace15Golden Bracelet20Golden Bracelet
20Elegant Statue30Wonder Society10Elegant Statue
635Carpenters Guild30030Farmers Guild30030Carpenters Guild300
30Elvarian Guard30Luxurious Flacon40Diamond Necklace
70Sack of Coins30Wonder Society30Wand
713Bakers Guild30050Blacksmith Guild30030Farmers Guild300
40Blacksmith Guild10Witch Hat30Magic Potion
50Wonder Society50Sack of Coins20Sack of Coins
835Luxurious Flacon30020Dwarven Brewery30020Golden Bracelet300
35Golden Bracelet40Farmers Guild20Elegant Statue
15Witch Hat30Golden Bracelet30Witch Hat
TOTAL688 4,500665 4,500613 4,500

SUMMARY

TOTAL BADGES REQUIRED
Requirement TypeStage 1Stage 2Stage 3
Badge NameOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery43613161083415353080
Treant Guild2024590140151328
Bakers Guild444125101025230023
Carpenters Guild7701410202050453060135
Farmers Guild0014142020040012090210
Blacksmith Guild00141420020409012060270
Luxurious Flacon721028202004060450105
Golden Bracelet7772120202060604560165
Diamond Necklace0000010203060060120
Elegant Statue000001020303003060
Wand707140100101503045
Magic Potion77014101010301503045
Witch Hat070701001015303075
Wonder Society71472840304011010510560270
Elvarian Guard0707002020500050
Sack of Coins720027020507010512060285
Total Badges:5997612171662092386136886656131,966
Adventure Points:1,5001,5001,5004,5003,0003,0003,0009,0004,5004,5004,50013,500
BadgeALL Stages
OrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery354844127
Treant Guild7241546
Bakers Guild32141460
Carpenters Guild625780199
Farmers Guild20140104264
Blacksmith Guild11012094324
Luxurious Flacon87860173
Golden Bracelet877287246
Diamond Necklace601080150
Elegant Statue30105090
Wand22103769
Magic Potion32174089
Witch Hat15473092
Wonder Society152149107408
Elvarian Guard5072077
Sack of Coins112160110382
Total Badges:9139719122,796
Total Points:9,0009,0009,00027,000

*NOTE: Values for ALL will be slightly higher than reality since opening waypoints are counted in all paths.

To customize requirements to your fellowship's plan, use the Planning Spreadsheet, and simply delete the badge totals and points from the waypoints you do not intend to complete on each of the stage tabs. All totals will update throughout the rest of the workbook so you can plan your adventure!

BOTTOMLESS PIT

Once the 3rd stage is completed, the fellowship enters the Bottomless Pit.

Here, you can continue earning more points to compete in the Fellowship Ranking.

Elevenar Bottomless pit

Each pit Waypoint will present 3 badge types. When a Waypoint is completed, the next will be presented. There are only 3 Waypoints which repeat over and over again.

There are no additional prizes to be earned in the Bottomless Pit; if your fellowship is not concerned with Ranking, then there is no additional benefit to be gained by completing more of these.

The bottomless pit remains unchanged from previous adventures, and will continue to require the same badges and in the same order:

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure Elvenar Fellowship Adventure Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

REWARDS

Rewards are earned for reaching the end of each stage, and additional rewards are earned by the top fellowships who earn the most Adventure Points.

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

You MUST contribute
at least one thing
to at least one Waypoint
in the stage
to earn the rewards for that stage!

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

Keep this in mind before closing out a Stage – did everyone who is participating get a chance to add a badge? Fellows who don’t add a badge won’t get the prize. It doesn’t matter if they contributed to another stage; each one is separate.

All fellows who participate in at least one stage or in the bottomless pit will earn the group rewards if the fellowship earns prizes for ranking in the top 100.

STAGE REWARDS

STAGE 1
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

1
Carting
Library

10
Ancient
Knowledge

15
Ancient
Knowledge

Carting Library - 2x1
Chapter / Other
TotalPer Tile/24 hr
1 67341
2 77391
3 93471
4 107541
5 122611
6 150751
7 192961
8 2301151
9 4402201
10 5302651
11 6503251
12 8004001
13 9804901
14 1,1905951
15 1,3506751
Expires after 100 days.
Carting Library
STAGE 2
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

15
Ancient
Knowledge

1
Bear
Artifact

20
Ancient
Knowledge

STAGE 3
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

1
20h
Time Reduction

1
Bear
Artifact

15
Ancient
Knowledge

TOP FELLOWSHIPS

Additional rewards are earned by the top 100 fellowships.

Exclusive Trophy buildings are rewarded for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4-10th Fellowships. Some other top fellowships may earn a small building from past events

Fellowships Rewards
RankFellowship Ranking PointsSpell FragmentsBuilding
1150002500Glorious Arch of Triumph
2100002000Magnificient Triumphal Column
380001500Great Monument of Prosperity
4-760001000Memorial of Heroes
8-105000800Memorial of Heroes
11-203000600Black Lotus
21-302000  
31-401500  
41-501000  
51-100500 


prize building details
Building Benefit
Glorious Arch of Triumph

2x3
129 149 179 210 240 290 370 450 840 1030 1260 1540 1890 2300 2600
/ tile 22 25 30 35 40 48 62 75 140 172 210 257 315 383 433
139 160 193 220 250 310 400 480 910 1110 1360 1660 2000 2500 2800
/ tile 23 27 32 37 42 52 67 80 152 185 227 277 333 417 467
Magnificient Triumphal Column

2x2
86 99 120 138 157 193 250 300 560 690 840 1030 1260 1530 1740
/ tile 22 25 30 35 39 48 63 75 140 173 210 258 315 383 435
92 107 129 149 169 210 270 320 610 740 910 1110 1350 1640 1870
/ tile 23 27 32 37 42 53 68 80 153 185 228 278 338 410 468
Great Monument of Prosperity

2x2
75 87 105 121 138 169 220 260 490 600 740 900 1100 1340 1520
/ tile 19 22 26 30 35 42 55 65 123 150 185 225 275 335 380
81 93 113 130 148 182 230 280 530 650 790 970 1180 1440 1640
/ tile 20 23 28 33 37 46 58 70 133 163 198 243 295 360 410
Memorial of Heoroes

2x2
64 74 90 103 118 145 185 220 420 510 630 770 940 1140 1300
/ tile 16 19 23 26 30 36 46 55 105 128 158 193 235 285 325
69 80 97 111 127 156 200 240 450 550 680 830 1020 1230 1400
/ tile 17 20 24 28 32 39 50 60 113 138 170 208 255 308 350
Black Lotus

2x2
73 84 101 117 133 164 210 250 480 580 710 870 1060 1290 1470
/ tile 18 21 25 29 33 41 53 63 120 145 178 218 265 323 368

24 hr
350 620 980 1460 2100 - - - - - - - - - -

24 hr
- - - - - 590 710 900 - - - - - - -

24 hr
- - - - - - - - 1440 1900 - - - - -

24 hr
- - -   - - - - - - 540 610 680 760 850

GOOD LUCK!

We hope you found these details helpful in planning for your fellowship’s best strategy to accomplish your goals! Whether you’re in it to win it, or to just pick up some extra prizes, we wish you the best of luck!



~Happy Gaming~