March 2020 Adventure

March 2020
Fellowship Adventures

Fellowship Adventure returned to Beta Monday, February 24th!

It has now been announced it begins on live worlds Monday, March 9.

This round uses Version E of the adventure map. This means we have 16 badges, with no goods, relics or Orcs required.

SUMMARY

BADGES

This round of the fellowship adventure includes all 16 badge types.

Version Four
IconBadge NameRequirementWhereTime
Dwarven Brewery50x BeveragesWorkshop5 min
Treant Guild35x Simple ToolsWorkshop15 min
Bakers Guild20x BreadWorkshop1 hour
Carpenters Guild10x Advanced ToolsWorkshop3 hours
Farmers Delight5x Basket of GroceriesWorkshop9 hours
Blacksmith Guild5x ToolboxWorkshop1 day
Luxurious Flacon1x Marble Mosaic
1x Precious Ring
1x Wooden Figurine
Marble Manufactory
Steel Manufactory
Planks Manufactory
3 hours
Golden Bracelet1x Decorative Pillar
1x Warrior Mask
1x Wooden Chest
Marble Manufactory
Steel Manufactory
Planks Manufactory
9 hours
Diamond Necklace1x Admirable Altar
1x Giant Globe
1x Luxury Armchair
Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
1 day
Elegant Statue1x Fabulous Fountain
1x Elegant Furnace
1x Royal Bed
Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
2 days
WandGain 1 Magical Manufacturing Enchantment and
Gain 100 Planks
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Magic PotionGain 1 Ensorcelled Endowment Enchantment and
Gain 100 Elixir
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Witch HatGain 1 Power of Provision Enchantment and
Gain 100 Silk
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Wonder SocietyInvest 10 Knowledge Points into
any kind of Ancient Wonder
Ancient Wonders 
Elvarian GuardRecruit a mighty amount of Units (3x squad size)Barracks, Training Grounds,
Mercenary Camp or certain Wonders
 
Sack of CoinsGain a good amount of CoinsResidences, Neighborly Help
or certain Wonders

STAGE REQUIREMENTS

As with previous adventures, the requirements for the first stage start out relatively easy, and become progressively more challenging throughout the next two stages.

Refer to the charts below to see requirements per stage. You can also use this Planning Spreadsheet to prepare with your fellowship!

STAGE 1

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 1
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start 2Dwarven Brewery100 2Dwarven Brewery100 2Dwarven Brewery100
2Bakers Guild 2Bakers Guild 2Bakers Guild
1 2Dwarven Brewery100 5Luxurious Flacon100 2Treant Guild100
2Treant Guild 3Golden Bracelet 2Bakers Guild
2Bakers Guild 8Sack of Coins 2Blacksmith Guild
2 5Luxurious Flacon300 3Carpenters Guild300 5Farmers Delight300
5Wand 5Magic Potion 5Golden Bracelet
5Magic Potion 5Witch Hat 3Wand
3 2Treant Guild100 2Dwarven Brewery100 3Dwarven Brewery100
3Golden Bracelet 8Luxurious Flacon 2Treant Guild
5Sack of Coins 5Elvarian Guard 3Blacksmith Guild
4 3Dwarven Brewery100 2Bakers Guild100 3Bakers Guild100
2Carpenters Guild 3Carpenters Guild 3Blacksmith Guild
5Wonder Society 11Sack of Coins 5Wonder Society
5 6Luxurious Flacon500 8Luxurious Flacon500 5Farmers Delight500
6Wand 6Magic Potion 5Blacksmith Guild
6Magic Potion 6Witch Hat 8Wand
6 3Carpenters Guild100 2Dwarven Brewery100 5Dwarven Brewery100
3Golden Bracelet 11Wonder Society 3Golden Bracelet
6Wonder Society 6Elvarian Guard
7 3Carpenters Guild100 3Bakers Guild100 5Farmers Delight100
6Sack of Coins 8Golden Bracelet 5Blacksmith Guild
  14Sack of Coins 6Wonder Society
8 3Bakers Guild100 5Carpenters Guild100 8Farmers Delight100
3Carpenters Guild 12Luxurious Flacon 5Blacksmith Guild
5Golden Bracelet 11Wonder Society 3Golden Bracelet
TOTAL95 1,500156 1,500100 1,500

STAGE 2

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 2
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start 5Dwarven Brewery200 5Dwarven Brewery200 5Dwarven Brewery200
5Bakers Guild 5Bakers Guild 5Bakers Guild
1 3Treant Guild200 5Treant Guild200 8Carpenters Guild200
5Carpenters guild 5Golden Bracelet 15Wonder Society
15Wonder Society 15Sack of Coins 15Sack of Coins
2 9Blacksmith Guild600 15Carpenters Guild600 8Blacksmith Guild600
15Luxurious Flacon 9Luxurious Flacon 11Golden Bracelet
9Golden Bracelet 5Elegant Statue 11Elvarian Guard
3 8Dwarven Brewery200 11Dwarven Brewery200 8Dwarven Brewery200
3Bakers Guild 15Wonder Society 11Bakers Guild
8Magic Potion 15Sack of Coins 6Elegant Statue
4 5Treant Guild200 15Farmers Delight200 8Carpenters Guild200
11Blacksmith Guild 11Luxurious Flacon 15Wonder Society
15Wonder Society 15Wand 30Sack of Coins
5 11Carpenters guild1,000 11Golden Bracelet1,000 11Diamond Necklace1,000
8Farmers Delight 15Diamond Necklace 14Elegant Statue
11Golden Bracelet 11Elegant Statue 20Elvarian Guard
6 8Luxurious Flacon200 11Bakers Guild200 11Blacksmith Guild200
8Magic Potion 15Carpenters Guild 30Wonder Society
30Wonder Society 15Magic Potion 30Sack of Coins
7 12Dwarven Brewery200 9Treant Guild200 20Golden Bracelet200
8Farmers Delight 11Luxurious Flacon 11Elegant Statue
11Blacksmith Guild 15Witch Hat 15Magic Potion
8 15Farmers Delight200 15Farmers Delight200 15Carpenters Guild200
8Luxurious Flacon 15Golden Bracelet 12Blacksmith Guild
11Golden Bracelet 30Wonder Society 20Diamond Necklace
TOTAL257 3,000319 3,000365 3,000

STAGE 3

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 3
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start 25Dwarven Brewery300 25Dwarven Brewery30025Dwarven Brewery300
15Carpenters Guild 15Carpenters Guild 15Carpenters Guild
1 15Bakers Guild300 30Farmers Delight300 45Blacksmith Guild300
30Blacksmith Guild 30Wonder Society 45Wonder Society
30Wonder Society 45Sack of Coins 30Sack of Coins
2 40Luxurious Flacon900 45Farmers Delight900 45Farmers Delight900
40Golden Bracelet 45Blacksmith Guild 30Golden Bracelet
40Diamond Necklace 15Witch Hat 30Diamond Necklace
3 15Elegant Statue300 25Treant Guild300 25Dwarven Brewery300
30Elvarian Guard 30Carpenters Guild 30Carpenters Guild
55Sack of Coins 25Luxurious Flacon 45Blacksmith Guild
4 25Wand300 15Witch Hat300 20Treant Guild300
25Magic Potion 40Wonder Society 45Wonder Society
55Wonder Society 60Sack of Coins 30Sack of Coins
5 45Blacksmith Guild1,500 60Blacksmith Guild1,500 45Farmers Delight1,500
55Diamond Necklace 25Golden Bracelet 30Golden Bracelet
30Elegant Statue 45Wonder Society 15Elegant Statue
6 55Carpenters Guild300 45Farmers Delight300 45Carpenters Guild300
45Elvarian Guard 45Luxurious Flacon 60Diamond Necklace
105Sack of Coins 45Wonder Society 45Wand
7 20Bakers Guild300 75Blacksmith Guild300 45Farmers Delight300
60Blacksmith Guild 15Witch Hat 45Magic Potion
75Wonder Society 75Sack of Coins 30Sack of Coins
8 55Luxurious Flacon300 30Dwarven Brewery300 30Golden Bracelet300
55Golden Bracelet 60Farmers Delight 30Elegant Statue
25Witch Hat 45Golden Bracelet 45Witch Hat
TOTAL 1,065 4,5001,010 4,500925 4,500

SUMMARY

TOTAL BADGES REQUIRED
Requirement TypeStage 1Stage 2Stage 3
Badge NameOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery7610192516134425555080
Treant Guild40488140220252045
Bakers Guild777178161630350035
Carpenters Guild111102216303177704590175
Farmers Delight00232331300610180135315
Blacksmith Guild002323310316213518090405
Luxurious Flacon1133044313106295700165
Golden Bracelet1111113331313193957090255
Diamond Necklace0000015314695090185
Elegant Statue000001631474504590
Wand11011220150152504570
Magic Potion1111022161515462504570
Witch Hat011011015015254545115
Wonder Society1122114460456016516016090410
Elvarian Guard011011003131750075
Sack of Coins11330440307510516018090430
Total Badges:951561003432573193659211,0651,0109252,920
Total Points:1,5001,5001,5004,3003,0003,0003,0008,6004,5004,5004,50012,900
BadgeALL Stages
NameOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery577773143
Treant Guild12392475
Bakers Guild50232382
Carpenters Guild9786121274
Farmers Delight31210158399
Blacksmith Guild166180144490
Luxurious Flacon1371340271
Golden Bracelet137112132381
Diamond Necklace9515121231
Elegant Statue451676137
Wand361556107
Magic Potion522660138
Witch Hat257145141
Wonder Society231227161619
Elvarian Guard751131117
Sack of Coins171243165579
Total Badges:1,4171,4851,3904,184
Total Points:9,0009,0009,00025,800

*NOTE: Values for ALL are lower than the sum of all paths for badges used in the opening waypoint which only needs to be completed once.

To customize requirements to your fellowship's plan, use the Planning Spreadsheet, and simply delete the badge totals and points from the waypoints you do not intend to complete on each of the stage tabs. All totals will update throughout the rest of the workbook so you can plan your adventure!

BOTTOMLESS PIT

Once the 3rd stage is completed, the fellowship enters the Bottomless Pit.

Here, you can continue earning more points to compete in the Fellowship Ranking.

Elevenar Bottomless pit

Each pit Waypoint will present 5 badge types. When a Waypoint is completed, the next will be presented. There are only 3 Waypoints which repeat over and over again.

There are no additional prizes to be earned in the Bottomless Pit; if your fellowship is not concerned with Ranking, then there is no additional benefit to be gained by completing more of these.

The bottomless pit has been updated for map E. The waypoints are the same, but 5 of each badge are required instead of 3.

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure Elvenar Fellowship Adventure Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

REWARDS

Rewards are earned for reaching the end of each stage, and additional rewards are earned by the top fellowships who earn the most Adventure Points.

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

You MUST contribute
at least one thing
to at least one Waypoint
in the stage
to earn the rewards for that stage!

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

Keep this in mind before closing out a Stage – did everyone who is participating get a chance to add a badge? Fellows who don’t add a badge won’t get the prize. It doesn’t matter if they contributed to another stage; each one is separate.

All fellows who participate in at least one stage or in the bottomless pit will earn the group rewards if the fellowship earns prizes for ranking in the top 100.

STAGE REWARDS

STAGE 1
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

10
Ancient
Knowledge

1
Carting
Library

15
Ancient
Knowledge

Carting Library - 2x1
Chapter / Other
TotalPer Tile/24 hr
1 67341
2 77391
3 93471
4 107541
5 122611
6 150751
7 192961
8 2301151
9 4402201
10 5302651
11 6503251
12 8004001
13 9804901
14 1,1905951
15 1,3506751
Expires after 100 days.
Carting Library
STAGE 2
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

15
Ancient
Knowledge

1
Valentines
Artifact

20
Ancient
Knowledge

STAGE 3
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

1
20h
Time Reduction

1
Valentines
Artifact

15
Ancient
Knowledge

TOP FELLOWSHIPS

Additional rewards are earned by the top 100 fellowships.

Exclusive Trophy buildings are rewarded for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4-10th Fellowships. Some other top fellowships may earn a small building from past events

Fellowships Rewards
RankFellowship Ranking PointsSpeed BoostersBuilding
1150003x 8hrGlorious Arch of Triumph
2100002x 8hrMagnificient Triumphal Column
380002x 8hrGreat Monument of Prosperity
4-760001x 8hrMemorial of Heroes
8-1050001x 5hrMemorial of Heroes
11-2030001x 5hrBlack Lotus
21-302000  
31-401500  
41-501000  
51-100500 


prize building details
Building Benefit
Glorious Arch of Triumph

2x3
129 149 179 210 240 290 370 450 840 1030 1260 1540 1890 2300 2600
/ tile 22 25 30 35 40 48 62 75 140 172 210 257 315 383 433
139 160 193 220 250 310 400 480 910 1110 1360 1660 2000 2500 2800
/ tile 23 27 32 37 42 52 67 80 152 185 227 277 333 417 467
Magnificient Triumphal Column

2x2
86 99 120 138 157 193 250 300 560 690 840 1030 1260 1530 1740
/ tile 22 25 30 35 39 48 63 75 140 173 210 258 315 383 435
92 107 129 149 169 210 270 320 610 740 910 1110 1350 1640 1870
/ tile 23 27 32 37 42 53 68 80 153 185 228 278 338 410 468
Great Monument of Prosperity

2x2
75 87 105 121 138 169 220 260 490 600 740 900 1100 1340 1520
/ tile 19 22 26 30 35 42 55 65 123 150 185 225 275 335 380
81 93 113 130 148 182 230 280 530 650 790 970 1180 1440 1640
/ tile 20 23 28 33 37 46 58 70 133 163 198 243 295 360 410
Memorial of Heoroes

2x2
64 74 90 103 118 145 185 220 420 510 630 770 940 1140 1300
/ tile 16 19 23 26 30 36 46 55 105 128 158 193 235 285 325
69 80 97 111 127 156 200 240 450 550 680 830 1020 1230 1400
/ tile 17 20 24 28 32 39 50 60 113 138 170 208 255 308 350
Black Lotus

2x2

24 Hrs
73 84 101 117 133 164 210 250 480 580 710 870 1060 1290 1470
/ tile 18 21 25 29 33 41 53 63 120 145 178 218 265 323 368
350 620 980 1460 2100 - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - 590 710 900 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - 1440 1900 - - - - -
- - -   - - - - - - 540 610 680 760 850

GOOD LUCK!

We hope you found these details helpful in planning for your fellowship’s best strategy to accomplish your goals! Whether you’re in it to win it, or to just pick up some extra prizes, we wish you the best of luck!



~Happy Gaming~