July 2019 Adventure

July 2019
Fellowship Adventures

Fellowship Adventure returns to beta, July 10th!

It begins in live worlds on Tuesday, July 23rd.

This round uses Version 4 of the adventure map. This means we have 16 badges, and there aren’t any goods, relics, or orcs required.

November Fellowship Adventures

Update 11/6/9019: This map version will also be used for the November Fellowship Adventures. The stage rewards will be different, but the waypoints and badge information will be the same. Quests have not changed, so there is no expectation of a minimum level requirement for workshop or manufactory productions.

Click here to access the November Adventure page.

SUMMARY

BADGES

This round of the fellowship adventure includes all 16 badge types.

Version Four
IconBadge NameRequirementWhereTime
Dwarven Brewery50x BeveragesWorkshop5 min
Treant Guild35x Simple ToolsWorkshop15 min
Bakers Guild20x BreadWorkshop1 hour
Carpenters Guild10x Advanced ToolsWorkshop3 hours
Farmers Guild5x Basket of GroceriesWorkshop9 hours
Blacksmith Guild5x ToolboxWorkshop1 day
Luxurious Flacon1x Marble Mosaic
1x Precious Ring
1x Wooden Figurine
Marble Manufactory
Steel Manufactory
Planks Manufactory
3 hours
Golden Bracelet1x Decorative Pillar
1x Warrior Mask
1x Wooden Chair
Marble Manufactory
Steel Manufactory
Planks Manufactory
9 hours
Diamond Necklace1x Admirable Altar
1x Giant Globe
1x Luxury Armchair
Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
1 day
Elegant Statue1x Fabulous Fountain
1x Elegant Furnace
1x Royal Bed
Level 1-23 Marble Manufactory
Level 1-23 Steel Manufactory
Level 1-23 Planks Manufactory
2 days
WandGain 1 Magical Manufacturing Enchantment and
Gain 100 Planks
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Magic PotionGain 1 Ensorcelled Endowment Enchantment and
Gain 100 Elixir
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Witch HatGain 1 Power of Provision Enchantment and
Gain 100 Silk
Magic Academy, Tournament,
Neighborly Help Reward Chests
 
Wonder SocietyInvest 10 Knowledge Points into
any kind of Ancient Wonder
Ancient Wonders 
Elvarian GuardRecruit a mighty amount of Units (3x squad size)Barracks, Training Grounds,
Mercenary Camp or certain Wonders
 
Sack of CoinsGain a good amount of CoinsResidences, Neighborly Help
or certain Wonders

STAGE REQUIREMENTS

As with previous adventures, the requirements for the first stage start out relatively easy, and become progressively more challenging throughout the next two stages.

Refer to the charts below to see requirements per stage. You can also use this Planning Spreadsheet to prepare with your fellowship!

STAGE 1

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

STAGE 2

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

STAGE 3

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

SUMMARY

TOTAL BADGES REQUIRED
Requirement TypeStage 1Stage 2Stage 3
OrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery43613161083415353080
Treant Guild2024590140151328
Bakers Guild444125101025230023
Carpenters Guild7701410202050453060135
Farmers Guild0014142020040012090210
Blacksmith Guild00141420020409012060270
Luxurious Flacon721028202004060450105
Golden Bracelet7772120202060604560165
Diamond Necklace0000010203060060120
Elegant Statue000001020303003060
Wand707140100101503045
Magic Potion77014101010301503045
Witch Hat070701001015303075
Wonder Society71472840304011010510560270
Elvarian Guard0707002020500050
Sack of Coins720027020507010512060285
Total Badges:5997612171662092386136886656131,966
Adventure Points:1,5001,5001,5004,5003,0003,0003,0009,0004,5004,5004,50013,500
Badge TypeOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery354844127
Treant Guild7241546
Bakers Guild32141460
Carpenters Guild625780199
Farmers Guild20140104264
Blacksmith Guild11012094324
Luxurious Flacon87860173
Golden Bracelet877287246
Diamond Necklace601080150
Elegant Statue30105090
Wand22103769
Magic Potion32174089
Witch Hat15473092
Wonder Society152149107408
Elvarian Guard5072077
Sack of Coins112160110382
Total:9139719122,796
Adventure Points:9,0009,0009,00027,000

*NOTE: Values for ALL will be slightly higher than reality since opening waypoints are counted in all paths.

To customize requirements to your fellowship’s plan, simply delete the badge totals and points from the waypoints you do not intend to complete on each of the stage tabs. All totals will update throughout so you can plan your adventure!

BOTTOMLESS PIT

Once the 3rd stage is completed, the fellowship enters the Bottomless Pit.

Here, you can continue earning more points to compete in the Fellowship Ranking.

Elevenar Bottomless pit

Each pit Waypoint will present 3 badge types. When a Waypoint is completed, the next will be presented. There are only 3 Waypoints which repeat over and over again.

There are no additional prizes to be earned in the Bottomless Pit; if your fellowship is not concerned with Ranking, then there is no additional benefit to be gained by completing more of these.

The bottomless pit remains unchanged from previous adventures, and will continue to require the same badges and in the same order:

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

REWARDS

Rewards are earned for reaching the end of each stage, and additional rewards are earned by the top fellowships who earn the most Adventure Points.

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

You MUST contribute
at least one thing
to at least one Waypoint
in the stage
to earn the rewards for that stage!

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

Keep this in mind before closing out a Stage – did everyone who is participating get a chance to add a badge? Fellows who don’t add a badge won’t get the prize. It doesn’t matter if they contributed to another stage; each one is separate.

All fellows who participate in at least one stage or in the bottomless pit will earn the group rewards if the fellowship earns prizes for ranking in the top 100.

STAGE REWARDS

STAGE 1
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

5
Combining
Catalyst

25
Vision
Vapor

500
Spell
Fragments

STAGE 2
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

10
Combining
Catalyst

1
Phoenix
Artifact

1000
Spell
Fragments

STAGE 3
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

15
Combining
Catalyst

1
Phoenix
Artifact

1500
Spell
Fragments

TOP FELLOWSHIPS

Additional rewards are earned by the top 100 fellowships.

Exclusive Trophy buildings are rewarded for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4-10th Fellowships. Some other top fellowships may earn a small building from past events

Fellowships Rewards
RankFellowship Ranking PointsSpell FragmentsBuilding
1150002500Glorious Arch of Triumph
2100002000Magnificient Triumphal Column
380001500Great Monument of Prosperity
4-760001000Memorial of Heroes
8-105000800Memorial of Heroes
11-203000600Black Lotus
21-302000  
31-401500  
41-501000  
51-100500 


Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click to see full-size

GOOD LUCK!

We hope you found these details helpful in planning for your fellowship’s best strategy to accomplish your goals! Whether you’re in it to win it, or to just pick up some extra prizes, we wish you the best of luck!



~Happy Gaming~