April 2020 Adventure

April 2020
Fellowship Adventures

Fellowship Adventures returned to Beta Thursday, April 9th!

It has now been announced it begins on live worlds Monday, April 27th.

This round uses a new map, Version E.2 of the adventure map. The badges are the same as the first Version E, but the quantity required is lower.

SUMMARY

BADGES

This round of the fellowship adventure includes all 16 badge types.

STAGE REQUIREMENTS

As with previous adventures, the requirements for the first stage start out relatively easy, and become progressively more challenging throughout the next two stages.

Refer to the charts below to see requirements per stage. You can also use this Planning Spreadsheet to prepare with your fellowship!

STAGE 1

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 1
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start1Dwarven Brewery1001Dwarven Brewery1001Dwarven Brewery100
1Bakers Guild1Bakers Guild1Bakers Guild
11Dwarven Brewery1004Luxurious Flacon1001Treant Guild100
1Treant Guild3Golden Bracelet1Bakers Guild
1Bakers Guild6Sack of Coins1Blacksmith Guild
24Luxurious Flacon3003Carpenters Guild3004Farmers Delight300
4Wand4Magic Potion4Golden Bracelet
4Magic Potion4Witch Hat3Wand
31Treant Guild1001Dwarven Brewery1003Dwarven Brewery100
3Golden Bracelet6Luxurious Flacon1Treant Guild
4Sack of Coins4Elvarian Guard3Blacksmith Guild
43Dwarven Brewery1001Bakers Guild1003Bakers Guild100
1Carpenters Guild3Carpenters Guild3Blacksmith Guild
4Wonder Society9Sack of Coins4Wonder Society
55Luxurious Flacon5006Luxurious Flacon5004Farmers Delight500
5Wand5Magic Potion4Blacksmith Guild
5Magic Potion5Witch Hat6Wand
63Carpenters Guild1001Dwarven Brewery1004Dwarven Brewery100
3Golden Bracelet9Wonder Society3Golden Bracelet
5Wonder Society5Elvarian Guard  
73Carpenters Guild1003Bakers Guild1004Farmers Delight100
5Sack of Coins6Golden Bracelet4Blacksmith Guild
  11Sack of Coins5Wonder Society
83Bakers Guild1004Carpenters Guild1006Farmers Delight100
3Carpenters Guild10Luxurious Flacon4Blacksmith Guild
4Golden Bracelet9Wonder Society3Golden Bracelet
Badges:77 1,500124 1,50080 1,500

STAGE 2

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 2
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start4Dwarven Brewery2004Dwarven Brewery2004Dwarven Brewery200
4Bakers Guild4Bakers Guild4Bakers Guild
13Treant Guild2004Treant Guild2006Carpenters Guild200
4Carpenters guild4Golden Bracelet13Wonder Society
13Wonder Society13Sack of Coins13Sack of Coins
28Blacksmith Guild60013Carpenters Guild6006Blacksmith Guild600
13Luxurious Flacon8Luxurious Flacon9Golden Bracelet
8Golden Bracelet4Elegant Statue9Elvarian Guard
36Dwarven Brewery2009Dwarven Brewery2006Dwarven Brewery200
3Bakers Guild13Wonder Society9Bakers Guild
6Magic Potion13Sack of Coins5Elegant Statue
44Treant Guild20013Farmers Delight2006Carpenters Guild200
9Blacksmith Guild9Luxurious Flacon13Wonder Society
13Wonder Society13Wand25Sack of Coins
59Carpenters guild1,0009Golden Bracelet1,0009Diamond Necklace1,000
6Farmers Delight13Diamond Necklace11Elegant Statue
9Golden Bracelet9Elegant Statue16Elvarian Guard
66Luxurious Flacon2009Bakers Guild2009Blacksmith Guild200
6Magic Potion13Carpenters Guild25Wonder Society
25Wonder Society13Magic Potion25Sack of Coins
710Dwarven Brewery2008Treant Guild20016Golden Bracelet200
6Farmers Delight9Luxurious Flacon9Elegant Statue
9Blacksmith Guild13Witch Hat13Magic Potion
813Farmers Delight20013Farmers Delight20013Carpenters Guild200
6Luxurious Flacon13Golden Bracelet10Blacksmith Guild
9Golden Bracelet25Wonder Society16Diamond Necklace
Badges:212 3,000271 3,000296 3,000

STAGE 3

Elvenar Fellowship Adventures

Click image to see full-size

 

Stage 3
WaypointOrangeBlueGreen
Qty.TypePtsQty.TypePtsQty.TypePts
Start19Dwarven Brewery30019Dwarven Brewery30019Dwarven Brewery300
13Carpenters Guild13Carpenters Guild13Carpenters Guild
113Bakers Guild30025Farmers Delight30040Blacksmith Guild300
25Blacksmith Guild25Wonder Society40Wonder Society
25Wonder Society40Sack of Coins25Sack of Coins
230Luxurious Flacon90040Farmers Delight90040Farmers Delight900
30Golden Bracelet40Blacksmith Guild25Golden Bracelet
30Diamond Necklace13Witch Hat25Diamond Necklace
313Elegant Statue30019Treant Guild30019Dwarven Brewery300
25Elvarian Guard25Carpenters Guild25Carpenters Guild
45Sack of Coins19Luxurious Flacon40Blacksmith Guild
419Wand30013Witch Hat30016Treant Guild300
19Magic Potion30Wonder Society40Wonder Society
45Wonder Society50Sack of Coins25Sack of Coins
540Blacksmith Guild150050Blacksmith Guild150040Farmers Delight1500
45Diamond Necklace19Golden Bracelet25Golden Bracelet
25Elegant Statue40Wonder Society13Elegant Statue
645Carpenters Guild30040Farmers Delight30040Carpenters Guild300
40Elvarian Guard40Luxurious Flacon50Diamond Necklace
90Sack of Coins40Wonder Society40Wand
716Bakers Guild30065Blacksmith Guild30040Farmers Delight300
50Blacksmith Guild13Witch Hat40Magic Potion
65Wonder Society65Sack of Coins25Sack of Coins
845Luxurious Flacon30025Dwarven Brewery30025Golden Bracelet300
45Golden Bracelet50Farmers Delight25Elegant Statue
19Witch Hat40Golden Bracelet40Witch Hat
Badges:876 4,500858 4,500795 4,500

SUMMARY

TOTAL BADGES REQUIRED
RequirementsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3
Badge NameOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALLOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery538142013103519443863
Treant Guild20247120190191635
Bakers Guild555137131325290029
Carpenters Guild101002013262564583878148
Farmers Delight00181825260510155120275
Blacksmith Guild001919260255111515580350
Luxurious Flacon926035252605175590134
Golden Bracelet109102926262577755975209
Diamond Necklace0000013253875075150
Elegant Statue000001325383803876
Wand909180130131904059
Magic Potion99018121313381904059
Witch Hat090901301319394098
Wonder Society91893651385114013513580350
Elvarian Guard0909002525650065
Sack of Coins926035026638913515575365
Total Badges:77124802732122713007678768587952,465
Total Points:1,5001,5001,5004,3003,0003,0003,0008,6004,5004,5004,50012,900
BadgeALL Stages
Badge NameOrangeBlueGreenALL
Dwarven Brewery446056112
Treant Guild9311858
Bakers Guild41181867
Carpenters Guild8174103232
Farmers Delight25181138344
Blacksmith Guild141155124420
Luxurious Flacon1091110220
Golden Bracelet11194110315
Diamond Necklace7513100188
Elegant Statue381363114
Wand28134990
Magic Potion402253115
Witch Hat196140120
Wonder Society195191140526
Elvarian Guard6592599
Sack of Coins144207138489
Total Badges:1,1651,2531,1753,505
Total Points:9,0009,0009,00025,800

*NOTE: Values for ALL are lower than the sum of all paths for badges used in the opening waypoint which only needs to be completed once.

To customize requirements to your fellowship's plan, use the Planning Spreadsheet, and simply delete the badge totals and points from the waypoints you do not intend to complete on each of the stage tabs. All totals will update throughout the rest of the workbook so you can plan your adventure!

 

 

BOTTOMLESS PIT

Once the 3rd stage is completed, the fellowship enters the Bottomless Pit.

Here, you can continue earning more points to compete in the Fellowship Ranking.

Elevenar Bottomless pit

Each pit Waypoint will present 4 badge types. When a Waypoint is completed, the next will be presented. There are only 3 Waypoints which repeat over and over again.

There are no additional prizes to be earned in the Bottomless Pit; if your fellowship is not concerned with Ranking, then there is no additional benefit to be gained by completing more of these.

The bottomless pit has been updated again. The waypoints are the same, but 4 of each badge are required.

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure Elvenar Fellowship Adventure Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

REWARDS

Rewards are earned for reaching the end of each stage, and additional rewards are earned by the top fellowships who earn the most Adventure Points.

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

You MUST contribute
at least one thing
to at least one Waypoint
in the stage
to earn the rewards for that stage!

Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

Keep this in mind before closing out a Stage – did everyone who is participating get a chance to add a badge? Fellows who don’t add a badge won’t get the prize. It doesn’t matter if they contributed to another stage; each one is separate.

All fellows who participate in at least one stage or in the bottomless pit will earn the group rewards if the fellowship earns prizes for ranking in the top 100.

STAGE REWARDS

STAGE 1
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

10
Ancient
Knowledge

1
Carting
Library

15
Ancient
Knowledge

Carting Library - 2x1
Chapter / Other
TotalPer Tile/24 hr
1 67341
2 77391
3 93471
4 107541
5 122611
6 150751
7 192961
8 2301151
9 4402201
10 5302651
11 6503251
12 8004001
13 9804901
14 1,1905951
15 1,3506751
Expires after 100 days.
Carting Library
STAGE 2
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

15
Ancient
Knowledge

1
Coldfire Phoenix
Artifact

20
Ancient
Knowledge

STAGE 3
Elvenar Fellowship Adventure

1
20h
Time Reduction

1
Coldfire Phoenix
Artifact

15
Ancient
Knowledge

 

 

TOP FELLOWSHIPS

Additional rewards are earned by the top 100 fellowships.

Exclusive Trophy buildings are rewarded for the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4-10th Fellowships. Some other top fellowships may earn a small building from past events

Fellowships Rewards
RankFellowship Ranking PointsSpeed BoostersBuilding
1150003x 8hrGlorious Arch of Triumph
2100002x 8hrMagnificient Triumphal Column
380002x 8hrGreat Monument of Prosperity
4-760001x 8hrMemorial of Heroes
8-1050001x 5hrMemorial of Heroes
11-2030001x 5hrBlack Lotus
21-302000  
31-401500  
41-501000  
51-100500 


prize building details
Building Benefit
Glorious Arch of Triumph

2x3
129 149 179 210 240 290 370 450 840 1030 1260 1540 1890 2300 2600
/ tile 22 25 30 35 40 48 62 75 140 172 210 257 315 383 433
139 160 193 220 250 310 400 480 910 1110 1360 1660 2000 2500 2800
/ tile 23 27 32 37 42 52 67 80 152 185 227 277 333 417 467
Magnificient Triumphal Column

2x2
86 99 120 138 157 193 250 300 560 690 840 1030 1260 1530 1740
/ tile 22 25 30 35 39 48 63 75 140 173 210 258 315 383 435
92 107 129 149 169 210 270 320 610 740 910 1110 1350 1640 1870
/ tile 23 27 32 37 42 53 68 80 153 185 228 278 338 410 468
Great Monument of Prosperity

2x2
75 87 105 121 138 169 220 260 490 600 740 900 1100 1340 1520
/ tile 19 22 26 30 35 42 55 65 123 150 185 225 275 335 380
81 93 113 130 148 182 230 280 530 650 790 970 1180 1440 1640
/ tile 20 23 28 33 37 46 58 70 133 163 198 243 295 360 410
Memorial of Heoroes

2x2
64 74 90 103 118 145 185 220 420 510 630 770 940 1140 1300
/ tile 16 19 23 26 30 36 46 55 105 128 158 193 235 285 325
69 80 97 111 127 156 200 240 450 550 680 830 1020 1230 1400
/ tile 17 20 24 28 32 39 50 60 113 138 170 208 255 308 350
Black Lotus

2x2

24 Hrs
73 84 101 117 133 164 210 250 480 580 710 870 1060 1290 1470
/ tile 18 21 25 29 33 41 53 63 120 145 178 218 265 323 368
350 620 980 1460 2100 - - - - - - - - - -
- - - - - 590 710 900 - - - - - - -
- - - - - - - - 1440 1900 - - - - -
- - -   - - - - - - 540 610 680 760 850

GOOD LUCK!

We hope you found these details helpful in planning for your fellowship’s best strategy to accomplish your goals! Whether you’re in it to win it, or to just pick up some extra prizes, we wish you the best of luck!



~Happy Gaming~